Paul Van Dyk At Shiro

Paul Van Dyk At Shiro

 

About The Event

 

Paul Van Dyk At Shiro !!!

Price:

Regular (Stag) : INR 4,196.00 (incl 2,000 entry + incl 2000 cover).

Regular (Couple) : INR 7,343.00 (incl 2,000 entry + incl 5,000 cover).

Do not miss this great opportunity to catch one of the world's most respected Djs.

About thed Artist :

Real Name: Matthias Paul
Born on 16 December 1971, iDJ since 1991, working in the german club Dubmission (Berlin). In 1999, the readers of the english magazine "DJ" voted Paul as the "Best Music Maker". Then, at the 1999 Music Awards in London, he received the "Best international DJ award". The "Ministry of Sound" Magazine elected him as the "Best international DJ", and his regular 6 hour set at "Gatecrasher" was voted as the "second best club night ever" by the readers of the English magazine "Muzik". His hit singles "Another Way", "Tell Me Why (The Riddle)" and "We Are Alive" spent several weeks at number 1 on the German Dance charts, and also reached number 7 on the UK sales charts. He continuously moved-up in "DJ Magazine’s" annual list of the "Top 100 DJ´s worldwide" where he was voted as number 1 DJ of the world in 2005; then in September 1999, "Mixmag" Magazine elected him as "Man of the year" and "Muzik Magazine" named him as "Leader of the Trance Nation".

Invite friends

Contact Us

Page Views : 865

Venue Map